UNPAID VOLUNTEER

Advisory Board

 

Paul Anderson

Port Tampa Bay

Paul Ayres

USF Health, Center for Advanced Medical Learning and Simulation

Brian Butler

Vistra Communications

Brenden Chiaramonte

Hillsborough County

Patrick Ciaccio

Saddlebrook Resort & Spa

Bob Clark

Tampa Steel Erecting Company

Steve Cona

Associated Builders and Contractors

Laura Crouch

TECO, an Emera Company

Anthony Derby

Brew Bus Brewing

Lisa Faller

FKQ Advertising + Marketing

Cheryl Flood

Florida State Fair Authority

Shawn Fogel

Citigroup

Bill Gieseking

Pepin Distributing Company

Kari Goetz

The Florida Aquarium

Ken Hagan

Hillsborough County Commission

Tom Haines

Mainsail Lodging & Development

TBD

Tampa Convention Center

Eric Hart

Tampa Sports Authority

Danah Heye

Madden Media

Rob Higgins

Tampa Bay Sports Commission

Rick Homans

Tampa Bay Partnership

Thomas Huggins

Ariel Business Group

Mel Jurado

Mayor of Temple Terrace

Denise Kauble

McKibbon Hotel Management Courtyard & Renaissance

Ann Kulig

Westshore Alliance

Joe Lopano

Tampa International Airport

Rick Lott

Mayor of Plant City

Dannette Lynch

Florida Restaurant and Lodging Association (FRLA)

Natasha Maldonado

International Plaza and Bay Street

David Mechanik

Mechanik Nuccio Hearne & Wester, P.A.

Bob Morrison

Hillsborough County Hotel & Motel Association

Linda Olson

Tampa Bay Wave

Terri Parnell - Longphee

Florida State Fair Authority

Bob Passwaters

Provident Advertising/ Marketing, Inc.

Derek Price

Expedia Group

Lynda Remund

Tampa Downtown Partnership

Brian Richeson

Tampa Bay Rays

Crystal Rivera

The Godfrey Hotel & Cabanas Tampa

Bob Rohrlack

Greater Tampa Chamber of Commerce

Scott Rose

Tourism Insights

Kevin Scott

Epicurean Hotel, Autograph Collection

Danielle Seaberg

Grand Events of Florida, LLC

Keith Sedita

Ulele

Scott Selvaggi

Sheraton Tampa Brandon

Melissa Silvest

Busch Gardens ® Tampa Bay

Karl Strauch

Port Tampa Bay

Michael Tomor

Tampa Museum of Art

Bob Warchola

Shumaker, Loop & Kendrick, LLP


Active Past Chairs

 

Ronald Ciganek

USAmeriBank
2011-12

Charles Cumpstone

Retired, Shriners International
1987-88

Maryann Ferenc

Mise En Place
2009-10

Richard Gonzmart

Columbia Restaurant Group
2004-05

Sandy MacKinnon

MacKinnon Equipment & Services
2007-09

Lou Plasencia

The Plasencia Group, Inc.
2000-01

Gregory Yadley

Shumaker, Loop & Kendrick. LLP
2006-07